Lompoc Restraining Orders Attorney
[…] No other attorneys we spoke to boiled it down for us like this and we were very much on the wrong track.

I wish all attorneys were like this, felt like ‘old school’ lawyering!

Stacy Merrill

News and Blogs

  • 12
    Jul

    San Luis Obispo Felony DUI Cases

    The vast majority of DUI cases in California and likewise in San Luis Obispo are misdemeanor cases. Your typical DUI will be charged as a misdemeanor by the San Luis

    July 12, 2023

  • 12
    Jul

    San Luis Obispo DUI Refusal Cases

    In Section 23612, the California Vehicle Code states:

    “(a) (1) (A) A person who drives a motor vehicle is deemed to
    have given his or her consent to chemical testing

    July 12, 2023

  • 12
    Jul

    San Luis Obispo Proposition 47 Attorney

    New Law, Proposition 47, Will Have a Big Impact in San Luis Obispo Courts by Reducing Some Common Felonies to Misdemeanors.

    Proposition 47 is a powerful new State law in

    July 12, 2023

VIEW ALL BLOGS